School Staff

School Staff


Mr O'Donnell
Headteacher

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Baker
Deputy Headteacher

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Chapman
Assistant Headteacher (Teaching, Learning and Professional Development)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Colepio
Assistant Headteacher (Progress and Transition)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mrs Marshall
Assistant Headteacher (Additional Need and Inclusion)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr King
Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour and Attendance)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Henderson
Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mrs Holland
Head of Sixth Form

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mrs Smith
School Business Manager

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Ellis
School Information Manager

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mrs Gibson
Art Subject Leader


Mrs Holmes
Art Teacher


Mrs Foster
English Curriculum Leader


Mr Murray
English Deputy Curriculum Leader


Mrs Clegg
English Assistant Curriculum Leader


Mr Deer
English Teacher


Miss Green
English Teacher


Miss Meek
English Teacher


Mrs Reilly
English Teacher


Mr Sawden
English Teacher


Mrs Smith
English Teacher


Mrs Thomas
English Teacher


Mr West
Design and Technology Curriculum Leader and Technology Teacher


Mr Thurlow
Design and Technology Deputy Curriculum Leader


Mr Dyson
Technology Teacher


Ms George
Catering Teacher


Miss Wrigglesworth
Textiles Teacher


Mr Bull
Geography Subject Leader


Miss Holland
History Teacher


Mr Fox
Religious Education Subject Leader


Mr Bannister
Psychology and Law Teacher


Miss Brown
Geography Teacher


Mr Charlesworth
Sociology, History and Physical Education Teacher


Ms Cookson
Geography Teacher


Mr Coupe
History and Government & Politics Teacher


Mr Davies
Geography Teacher


Mrs Ellis
History Teacher


Mrs Jackson
History Teacher


Mr Pearson
History Subject Leader


Mrs Lear
Modern Foreign Languages Curriculum Leader


Mrs Shepherd
Modern Foreign Languages Deputy Curriculum Leader


Mrs Barrie
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Mr Colepio
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Mrs Drew
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Mrs Woolner
Maths Curriculum Leader


Mr Hildreth
Teacher in Charge of Computing


Miss Donkin
Maths and Computing Teacher


Mr Fox
Maths Teacher


Mr Ita
Maths Teachers


Mr Jagiello
Maths Teacher


Mrs Lee
Maths Teacher


Mrs Low
Maths Assistant Curriculum Leader


Miss Minns
Maths Teacher


Mrs Powell
Maths Teacher


Mrs Umesh
Maths Teacher


Mrs Wilson
Maths Teacher


Mr Worthington
Science Curriculum Leader


Miss Woodhead
Science Assistant Curriculum Leader (Acting)


Mrs Adams
Science Teacher


Mr Brown
Science Teacher


Mrs Cadwaladr
Science Teacher


Mrs Carmichael
Science Teacher


Mr Henderson
Science Teacher


Mr Knapton
Science Teacher


Miss Rushby
Science Teacher


Miss Sinclair
Science Teacher


Mr Stokes
Science Teacher


Mr Wilson
Science Teacher


Mrs Harris
Performing Arts Curriculum Leader and Music Teacher


Mrs Forster
Performing Arts Assistant Curriculum Leader and Drama Teacher


Mr Thomson
Drama Teacher


Mrs Maher
Dance Teacher


Mrs O'Malley
Music Teacher


Mr Craig
PE Curriculum Leader


Mrs Holt
PE Deputy Curriculum Leader


Mrs Henderson
PE Teacher and School Sports Coordinator


Miss Calam
PE Teacher


Mr Cassidy
PE Teacher


Mr Taylor
PE Teacher


Bligh
School Support Officer - Data and Information Officer


Robinson
School Support Officer - Exams Officer


Taylor
School Support Officer - Personal Assistant to the Headteacher


Fleming
School Support Assistant - Attendance


Drinkall
School Support Assistant - Data and Information


Nixey
School Support Assistant - Learning Resources


Starkey
Lower School Reception


Smith
Lower School Reception


Holliday
Admin Apprentice


Mrs Nichols
Cover Co-ordinator


Mr Hackett
Cover Supervisor


Miss Sala
Cover Supervisor


Mrs Nichols
Site Manager


Mr Trotter
Sports Facilities Manager


Mr Baldwin
Maintenance Officer


Mr Benson
Maintenance Officer


Mr Trown
Grounds Officer


Mr Holmes
Caretaker


Mr Cranfield
Janitor


Mrs Sajkovic
Personnel Advisor


Mrs Spruce-Wan
Finance Officer


Mrs Dixon
Finance Officer


Mr Overfield
ICT Network Manager


Mr Snowden
School Support Officer - Communications and Standards, Educational Visits Coordinator


Mr Thurlow
Learning Resources Technician


Mr Robinson
IT and Network Technician


Mrs Block
School Support Assistant - Displays


Mrs Doy
Reprographics Technician


Mrs Akester
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Dixon
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Hardy
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Ketley
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Spivey
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Godfrey
Student Welfare and Child Protection Coordinator


Mrs Jennison
Senior Pastoral Manager


Mr Young
Pastoral Manager


Mrs Robinson
Student Health Advisor


Mrs Coates
Parent Support Advisor


Mrs Fleming
Assistant SEND-Co


Mr Alexander
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Baxter
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Crosby
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Hughes
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Londesbrough
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Newsom
Teaching Assistant


Mr Scott
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Seneviratne
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Tomlinson
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Hirons
SEND Teacher


Mrs McAlpine
Progress Room Supervisor


Ms Carvill
Learning Resources and Literacy Manager


Mrs Firth
Senior Science Technician


Mrs Bratton
Science Technician


Mr Connell
Theatre Technician


Mrs Dearing
Science Technician


Mrs Jones
Science Technician