School Staff

School Staff


Mr O’Donnell
Headteacher


Mr Baker
Deputy Headteacher and Director of Key Stage 5 (Sixth Form)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Chapman
Director of Key Stage 4 (Years 9, 10 and 11)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Colepio
Director of Key Stage 3 (Years 7 and 8)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mrs Hutchinson-Jones
Director of Inclusion

Member of the Senior Leadership Team.


Mr Henderson
Director of Quality Assurance

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Jennings
Business Manager

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr Ellis
School Information Manager

Member of the Senior Leadership Team


Mr West
Design and Technology Curriculum Leader and Technology Teacher


Mrs Gibson
Art Subject Leader


Mr Thurlow
Design and Technology Deputy Curriculum Leader


Mr Dyson
Technology Teacher


Ms George
Catering Teacher


Mrs Holmes
Art Teacher


Mrs Noble
Art Teacher


Miss Wrigglesworth
Textiles Teacher


Mrs Foster
English Curriculum Leader


Miss Kennedy
English Deputy Curriculum Leader


Mrs Clegg
English Assistant Curriculum Leader


Mrs Dent
English Teacher


Miss Green
English and Media Studies Teacher


Miss Meek
English Teacher


Mrs Meeke
English Teacher


Mrs Reilly
English Teacher


Mrs Smith
English Teacher


Miss Waterman
English Teacher


Mr King
Humanities Curriculum Leader


Mr Bull
Humanities Deputy Curriculum Leader and Geography Subject Leader


Miss Holland
History Subject Leader


Mr Bannister
Psychology and Law Teacher


Miss Brown
Geography and RE Teacher


Mr Charlesworth
Sociology, History and RE Teacher


Mrs Cookson
Geography and RE Teacher


Mr Coupe
History, RE, Classical Civilisations, Government and Politics Teacher


Mr Davies
Geography Teacher


Mr Fox
Religious Education Teacher


Mrs Howard
Law Teacher


Mrs Jackson
History Teacher


Mr Pearson
History Teacher


Mrs Lear
Modern Foreign Languages Curriculum Leader


Mr Colepio
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Mrs Collins
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Mrs Drew
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Miss Rouget
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Mrs Shepherd
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher


Mrs Woolner
Maths Curriculum Leader


Mr Hildreth
Computing and ECDL Subject Leader


Miss Donkin
Computing Teacher


Mr Fox
Maths Teacher


Mr Hawksley
Maths Teacher


Mr Jaigiello
Maths Teacher


Mrs Lee
Maths Teacher


Mrs Low
Maths Teacher


Miss Minns
Maths Teacher


Mrs Powell
Maths Teacher


Mrs Umesh
Maths Teacher


Mrs Wilson
Maths Teacher


Mrs Carmichael
Science Curriculum Leader


Mr Worthington
Science Deputy Curriculum Leader


Miss Woodhead
Science Assistant Curriculum Leader


Mrs Adams
Science Teacher


Mrs Cadwaladr
Science Teacher


Dr Hardy-Lloyd
Science Teacher


Mr Henderson
Maths Teacher


Mrs Hopper
Science Teacher


Mr Knapton
Science Teacher


Mr Last
Science Teacher


Mr O'Donnell
Science Teacher


Mrs Webb
Science Teacher


Mr Wilson
Science Teacher


Mrs Harris
Performing Arts Curriculum Leader and Music Teacher


Mr Thomson
Performing Arts Assistant Curriculum Leader and Drama Teacher


Mrs Forster
Performing Arts Assistant Curriculum Leader and Drama Teacher


Mr Chapman
Music Teacher


Mrs Maher
Dance Teacher


Mrs O'Malley
Music Teacher


Mr King
PE Curriculum Leader


Mrs Moon
PE Deputy Curriculum Leader


Mr Cassidy
PE Teacher


Miss Ellwood
PE Teacher


Mrs Fitzpatrick
PE Teacher


Mrs Hutchinson-Jones
PE Teacher


Mr Taylor
PE Teacher


Mr Ellis
School Information Manager


Mr Snowden
School Support Officer - Work Experience, Community Liaison, Educational Visits


Mrs Bligh
School Support Officer - Data and Information Officer


Mrs Robinson
School Support Officer - Exams Officer


Mrs Taylor
School Support Officer - Personal Assistant to the Headteacher


Mrs Liversedge
School Support Assistant - Exams


Mrs Fleming
School Support Assistant - Attendance


Mrs Drinkall
School Support Assistant - Data and Information


Mrs Block
School Support Assistant - Displays


Mrs Nixey
School Support Assistant - Learning Resources


Mrs Nichols
Cover Co-ordinator


Mr Hackett
Cover Supervisor


Miss Ledingham
Cover Supervisor


Miss Sala
Cover Supervisor


Mrs Nichols
Site Manager


Mr Trotter
Sports Facilities Manager


Mr Benson
Maintenance Officer


Mr Mills
Maintenance Officer


Mr Trown
Maintenance Officer


Mr Holmes
Caretaker


Mr Cranfield
Janitor


Mr Jennings
Business Manager


Mrs Sajkovic
Personnel Advisor


Mrs Forman
Finance Officer and Transport Coordinator


Mrs Dixon
Finance Officer


Mr Overfield
ICT Network Manager


Mr Butler
ICT Technician


Mrs Cooper
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Akester
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Dixon
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Gardner
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Hardy
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Ketley
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Spivey
Lunchtime Supervisor


Mrs Godfrey
Student Welfare and Child Protection Coordinator


Mrs Jennison
Senior Pastoral Manager


Mrs Fox
Pastoral Manager


Mr Young
Pastoral Manager


Mrs Robinson
Student Health Advisor


Mrs Coates
Parent Support Advisor


Mrs Hartley
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)


Mrs Fleming
Assistant SENCO


Mr Alexander
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Baxter
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Crosby
Teaching Assistant


Mr Golden
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Hughes
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Londesbrough
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Newsom
Teaching Assistant


Mr Scott
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Seneviratne
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Tomlinson
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Hutton
Personalised Learning Coordinator


Mrs McAlpine
Progress Room Supervisor


Ms Carvill
Learning Resources and Literacy Manager


Mr Thurlow
Teaching and Learning Resources Technician


Mrs Firth
Senior Science Technician


Mrs Bratton
Science Technician


Mr Connell
Theatre Technician


Mrs Dearing
Science Technician


Mrs Jones
Science Technician


Mr Lister
Technology Technician


Mrs Doy
Reprographics Technician